
Roofing in
McKees Rocks
Roofing in McKees Rocks, PA — asphalt roof repair and replacement, flat and low-slope work, storm damage and gutters.
ZIP 15136 · Allegheny County
Book Your
Roof Check
Free inspection · Written scope · No pressure.

Roofing McKees Rocks, PA — What We Actually See Here
McKees Rocks mixes hillside residential streets with flat-roofed commercial and industrial buildings along the river bottom. Those are two different roofing problems, and we quote them differently: a steep hillside shingle roof is about flashing and fastening, while a low-slope roof is about membrane condition, drainage and terminations.
On every inspection we photograph what we find and write an itemized scope. If a repair will genuinely buy you years, we say so instead of pushing a replacement.

Built for McKees Rocks Weather
We handle asphalt shingle replacement and repair, storm damage and gutters and downspouts, with a written 10-year workmanship warranty on our installs.
Straight talkFree inspections, written scopes, and a 10-year workmanship warranty on every McKees Rocks roof.
McKees Rocks Roof Specifics
We walk the roof, photograph what we find and follow the water path into the attic before recommending repair or replacement.
Every McKees Rocks quote separates urgent leak work from ventilation corrections and optional upgrades, so you can see where the money goes.
PA Home Improvement Contractor Registration PA225283, with a written 10-year workmanship warranty on our installs.
Neighborhoods We Serve in McKees Rocks
A short drive from our Sewickley base.
Around McKees Rocks
The main commercial corridor, with older mixed-use and low-slope buildings.
Flat river-level streets with tightly packed older housing.
The connection to the north side of the river.
Why McKees Rocks Calls Big Dog
PA Home Improvement Contractor Registration PA225283.
On-roof photos and a written, line-item scope before any work.
Written labor warranty on every install.
Services in McKees Rocks
Everything we do, on your street.
McKees Rocks Roofing FAQs
Do you serve McKees Rocks, PA?
Yes. McKees Rocks is inside the area we cover from our Sewickley base, for asphalt roof repair, roof replacement, storm damage work, gutters and free inspections.
How much does a roof cost in McKees Rocks?
We don't quote roofs over the phone. Cost depends on size and pitch, how many old layers come off, the condition of the decking, flashing and venting work, and the material you choose. You get a free inspection and a written, itemized quote.
Do I need a repair or a full replacement?
That depends on what the inspection shows. If the shingles still have life and the failures are at flashings, boots or a valley, a repair is usually the better value. If the field shingles are worn out or there are multiple failing layers, we'll show you the photos and explain why replacement makes more sense.








